Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6414,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3744,582
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3744,582
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7084,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6255,360
AzulArgentina 8,8105,475
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98211,174
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0319,962
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13010,023
AmberleyAustralia 14,6409,097
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9206,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1656,317
AimoresBrazil 7,9314,929
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4394,623
AltamiraBrazil 5,7543,576
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8713,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0785,020
ApodiBrazil 6,9124,295
AracajuBrazil 7,4194,610
AracuaiBrazil 7,6314,742
AragarcasBrazil 6,9804,337
AraxaBrazil 7,6094,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2004,474
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4152,744
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5031,555
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,286799
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,210752
AbecheChad 10,3166,410
AntofagastaChile 7,1134,420
AricaChile 6,5624,078
AltaiChina 10,3266,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3202,684
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2602,647
AraucaColombia 3,8252,377
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5331,574
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6491,646
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6491,646
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6756,012
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9496,182
AswanEgypt 10,4476,492
AsyutEgypt 10,0766,261
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8911,797
AsmaraEritrea 11,5897,202
AssabEritrea 12,0457,485
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0977,517
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4664,639
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8244,862
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,45111,466
AccraGhana 9,1285,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6725,389
AthensGreece 8,7405,431
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7625,445
AasiaatGreenland 3,7932,357
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1642,588
AputiteqGreenland 4,4672,776
AkureyriIceland 5,0413,132
AgraIndia 12,4227,719
AhmedabadIndia 12,7007,892
AkolaIndia 13,0898,133
AllahabadIndia 12,6917,886
AmritsarIndia 11,8617,371
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8779,245
AbadanIran 10,8716,756
ArakIran 10,6146,596
AlbengaItaly 7,2934,532
AlgheroItaly 7,5084,666
AmendolaItaly 7,9624,948
AnconaItaly 7,6814,773
ArezzoItaly 7,5804,710
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8285,486
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8795,517
AbashiriJapan 9,5535,936
AburatsuJapan 11,3197,034
AikawaJapan 10,3876,455
AjiroJapan 10,6276,604
AkitaJapan 10,1436,303
AkuneJapan 11,3267,038
AomoriJapan 10,0096,220
AsahikawaJapan 9,6646,006
AsosanJapan 11,2056,963
AmmanJordan 10,0046,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6666,628
AinaziLatvia 7,3784,585
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6379,095
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8599,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9009,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5969,070
AtarMauritania 7,0174,361
AgalegaMauritius 15,0169,331
AcapulcoMexico 2,8961,800
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4516,494
AltaiMongolia 10,5026,526
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4896,518
AgadirMorocco 6,7234,178
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6674,143
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1048,765
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6538,484
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2968,262
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0691,907
AgadezNiger 9,0365,615
AsuncionParaguay 7,6884,778
ArequipaPeru 6,3153,924
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0668,119
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5655,323
AradRomania 8,0074,976
AjanRussia 8,6535,377
AldanRussia 8,7975,467
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0785,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8265,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0205,605
AnadyrRussia 6,4814,027
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5364,683
ArmavirRussia 9,1985,716
AstrakhanRussia 9,4065,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7386,673
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1513,823
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8614,264
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9974,348
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9394,312
Abu HamedSudan 10,8396,736
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4447,111
AqiqSudan 11,2937,018
ArbaatSudan 11,0756,882
AromaSudan 11,3447,049
AtbaraSudan 11,0346,857
Abu KamalSyria 10,0976,274
AleppoSyria 9,7296,046
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0958,759
AtakpameTogo 9,1015,655
AdanaTurkey 9,5505,934
AfyonTurkey 9,1185,666
AnkaraTurkey 9,1655,695
AntalyaTurkey 9,2795,766
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6356,609
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0123,736
AberporthUk 6,0543,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0763,776
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8745,515
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7025,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7707,314
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7607,308
ArtigasUruguay 8,2595,132
Aberdeen, MsUsa 699434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,338831
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2722,033
Abilene, TxUsa 1,557967
Ada, MnUsa 1,335830
Adrian, MiUsa 320199
Aiken, ScUsa 615382
Akron, OhUsa 328204
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8691,161
Albany, GaUsa 796495
Albany, New YorkUsa 984612
Albert Lea, MnUsa 891554
Albion, NeUsa 1,181734
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0081,248
Aledo, IlUsa 589366
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,243772
Algona, IaUsa 902561
Alice, TxUsa 1,7561,091
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 792492
Alliance, NeUsa 1,574978
Alma, MiUsa 430267
Alpena, MichiganUsa 663412
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,581983
Amherst, MaUsa 1,022635
Amite, LaUsa 1,084673
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Anderson, InUsa 15898
Anderson, ScUsa 481299
Angelica, NyUsa 635395
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 320199
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8812,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,048651
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,371852
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 448279
Ashland, WiUsa 1,019633
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2772,036
Atchison, KsUsa 912567
Athens, GaUsa 588365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 612380
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 856532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3634,575
Auburn, NeUsa 988614
Augusta, GaUsa 682424
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3821,480
Aurora, IlUsa 432269
Austin, TxUsa 1,553965
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3426,426
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8276,728
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6252,253
AdenYemen 12,2257,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -