Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3137,030
BustAfghanistan 11,5227,160
BatnaAlgeria 7,6634,762
BecharAlgeria 7,2544,508
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5114,667
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3424,563
BiskraAlgeria 7,6784,771
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1815,084
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5197,158
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6587,244
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6617,246
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6797,258
ByrdAntarctica 13,4298,345
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9555,565
BarilocheArgentina 9,0315,612
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6255,360
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3479,537
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,266
BrestBelarus 7,7334,805
BrusselsBelgium 6,6794,151
Belize CityBelize 2,4311,511
BeninBenin 9,2965,776
BohiconBenin 9,2125,724
BermudaBermuda 1,9371,204
BageBrazil 8,4445,247
BambuiBrazil 7,7024,786
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9414,935
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9524,320
BarcelosBrazil 4,9773,093
BarraBrazil 7,0344,371
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3943,973
BarreirasBrazil 7,0204,362
BelémBrazil 5,8213,617
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8084,852
BelterraBrazil 5,5433,445
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7944,222
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3275,175
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2194,486
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1934,470
BrevesBrazil 5,7163,552
BurgasBulgaria 8,6445,372
BurundiBurundi 12,2817,632
BatouriCameroon 10,4556,497
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,487924
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8971,800
Banff, AbCanada 2,7481,708
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 949590
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6491,646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5381,577
Bissett, MbCanada 1,582983
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Bonavista, NfCanada 954593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7051,060
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8851,172
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9411,828
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6062,241
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8126,719
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7376,672
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5455,931
BeijingChina 10,9716,817
BarranquillaColombia 3,2882,043
Benito SalasColombia 4,1302,567
BogotáColombia 3,9712,467
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5314,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4847,136
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3427,048
BaniDominican Republic 2,6951,675
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6651,656
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6831,667
BahariyaEgypt 9,8276,107
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9206,164
BiarritzFrance 6,6494,132
BordeauxFrance 6,6404,126
BrestFrance 6,2143,862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3125,786
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
BitamGabon 10,3786,449
BanjulGambia 7,1744,458
BerlinGermany 7,1304,431
BrockenGermany 7,0114,357
BokeGuinea 7,4974,659
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3684,578
BudapestHungary 7,7774,833
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7924,842
BangaloreIndia 13,9308,656
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5268,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3348,286
BikanerIndia 12,2027,582
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2759,492
BabolsarIran 10,5086,530
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5937,204
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2836,390
Bandar LengehIran 11,5817,197
BirjandIran 11,1766,945
BushehrIran 11,1406,922
BaghdadIraq 10,3906,457
BasraIraq 10,8276,728
BelmulletIreland 5,6383,504
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8083,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0595,008
BergamoItaly 7,3044,539
BolognaItaly 7,4784,647
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3634,575
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1045,036
BrindisiItaly 8,1715,077
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7325,426
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5575,318
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2336,359
BeirutLebanon 9,8216,103
BenghaziLibya 8,9345,552
BirzaiLithuania 7,5104,667
BitolaMacedonia 8,3685,200
BlantyreMalawi 13,6288,468
BvumbweMalawi 13,6528,483
BintuluMalaysia 14,9759,305
BamakoMali 7,9684,951
Bko-SMali 7,9804,959
BougounMali 8,0955,030
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8514,257
BaitagMongolia 10,5256,541
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1406,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1676,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3086,406
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4276,480
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5186,536
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2106,344
BulganMongolia 10,2036,340
BhamawMyanmar 12,9618,054
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4378,350
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0201,877
BilmaNiger 9,3235,794
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0255,608
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2253,868
BergenNorway 6,2973,913
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2983,914
BjornoyaNorway 6,2203,865
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4033,979
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3983,976
BadinPakistan 12,4037,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9947,453
BalakotPakistan 11,5277,163
BarkhanPakistan 11,8897,388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3932,108
BascoPhilippines 12,8387,978
BialystokPoland 7,6384,746
BejaPortugal 6,4494,008
BragancaPortugal 6,3493,946
BistritaRomania 8,1275,050
BucharestRomania 8,4105,226
BajkitRussia 8,8055,471
BarabinskRussia 9,3815,829
BarnaulRussia 9,6566,001
BerezovoRussia 8,2445,123
BiserRussia 8,6375,367
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5915,960
BogdarinRussia 9,4665,882
BogucanyRussia 9,1685,697
BomnakRussia 9,1045,657
BorRussia 8,8045,471
BorzjaRussia 9,8486,120
BratskRussia 9,3875,833
BelgradeSerbia 8,0495,002
BoSierra Leone 7,9654,950
BontheSierra Leone 7,9314,929
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6214,736
BerberaSomalia 12,4317,725
BusanSouth Korea 11,0686,878
BadajozSpain 6,4864,030
BarcelonaSpain 7,0244,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5534,072
BabanusaSudan 11,0636,875
BaselSwitzerland 7,0584,386
BernSwitzerland 7,0874,404
BangkokThailand 14,1128,769
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0908,756
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7348,534
BizerteTunisia 7,8274,864
BalikesirTurkey 8,8895,524
BursaTurkey 8,9175,541
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8276,728
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7983,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8603,642
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8593,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2213,866
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2853,906
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3943,973
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0641,904
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6191,006
Baltimore, MdUsa 677420
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2983,292
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2983,292
Batesville, MsUsa 753468
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,141709
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,314817
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 333207
Bedford, MaUsa 1,183735
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7061,060
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 707439
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2382,012
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6323,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,171728
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0713,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7832,972
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 512318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0941,301
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 796495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 652405
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9451,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,565973
Blacksburg, VaUsa 417259
Blackville, ScUsa 707439
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2051,991
Blakely, GaUsa 907564
Block Island, RiUsa 989615
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6741,661
Booneville, MsUsa 616383
Boonton, NjUsa 882548
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,189739
Bowler, WiUsa 748465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 272169
Bowling Green, MoUsa 560348
Brenham, TxUsa 1,474916
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 992617
Brinkley, ArUsa 759471
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 352219
Brockport W, NyUsa 712442
Brodhead, WiUsa 562349
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,332827
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 937582
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9011,181
Brunswick, MoUsa 732455
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6381,639
Buckhannon, WvUsa 370230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 226141
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 643400
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,147713
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 390242
Burlington, IowaUsa 591367
Burlington, VtUsa 1,111690
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9021,804
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9436,800
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7812,349
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5682,217
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3618,303
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3698,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -