Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3547,056
ChlefAlgeria 7,2584,510
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6534,756
CeresArgentina 8,0244,986
ChamicalArgentina 7,9574,945
ChepesArgentina 8,0535,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5955,963
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2995,157
CórdobaArgentina 8,1125,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1225,047
CorrientesArgentina 7,8734,892
CairnsAustralia 14,5809,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3109,513
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68810,992
CedunaAustralia 16,50210,254
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1299,402
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2749,492
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4289,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7469,163
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1668,182
CharnocksBarbados 3,8022,362
CotonouBenin 9,2965,776
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0555,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2005,095
CabroboBrazil 7,0554,384
CaceresBrazil 6,7424,189
CaetiteBrazil 7,3394,561
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1824,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3214,549
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7824,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9834,961
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8514,257
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7144,794
CaparaoBrazil 7,9804,959
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3874,590
CaratingaBrazil 7,8974,907
CaravelasBrazil 7,8814,898
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2714,519
CarolinaBrazil 6,4243,992
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9634,948
CataguasesBrazil 8,0144,980
CatalaoBrazil 7,4224,612
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6554,757
CaxiasBrazil 6,4634,016
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3445,185
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0834,401
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9994,971
ChapecoBrazil 8,0785,020
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4063,981
CipoBrazil 7,3354,558
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4013,978
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7524,817
CordeiroBrazil 8,0925,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1564,447
CorumbaBrazil 7,0594,386
CoximBrazil 7,1184,423
CrateusBrazil 6,6714,145
CuiabaBrazil 6,7604,201
CuritibaBrazil 8,0605,008
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6441,643
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4322,133
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6471,645
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1542,581
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8132,369
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6281,633
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8411,765
Chapais, QcCanada 1,407874
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7571,092
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9101,187
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9111,188
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7701,100
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7201,690
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6841,046
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2251,383
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2811,418
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9952,482
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6062,241
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5681,596
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,075668
Comox, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5171,564
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7181,689
ChicoChile 9,6185,977
ChillanChile 8,5185,293
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5245,297
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5464,689
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4925,898
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3545,191
ChangchunChina 10,3106,407
ChangduChina 12,1967,579
ChangshaChina 12,3087,648
ChengduChina 12,1987,580
ChongqingChina 12,2967,641
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6722,282
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6604,760
CamagueyCuba 2,0711,287
CasablancaCuba 1,7891,112
ChebCzech Republic 7,2164,484
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9064,292
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5841,606
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6151,625
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6251,631
CanarEcuador 4,6722,903
CairoEgypt 9,8596,126
CaenFrance 6,4474,006
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7054,167
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0013,108
CocobeachGabon 10,2926,396
CologneGermany 6,8344,247
ChiosGreece 8,8725,513
CorfuGreece 8,3745,203
ConakryGuinea 7,6944,781
CatacamasHonduras 2,7001,678
CholutecaHonduras 2,8841,792
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0038,702
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8447,981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8447,981
ChahbaharIran 11,9877,449
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7183,553
ClonesIreland 5,8143,613
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7373,565
CorkIreland 5,8093,610
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8113,611
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6484,753
CameriItaly 7,2434,501
CampobassoItaly 7,8894,903
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6524,755
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6894,778
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5754,707
Cape MeleItaly 7,3024,537
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0334,992
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1895,089
CerviaItaly 7,5624,699
CiampinoItaly 7,7334,806
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4584,635
Cisa PassItaly 7,3904,592
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6684,765
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4104,604
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2465,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2255,111
ChibaJapan 10,5266,541
ChichibuJapan 10,5406,550
ChichijimaJapan 11,1996,959
ChoshiJapan 10,4766,510
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8216,103
ChilekaMalawi 13,6288,468
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3998,327
ChitipaMalawi 13,0728,123
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2991,428
ComitanMexico 2,6511,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2457,609
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1346,297
ChoirMongolia 10,4136,471
CasablancaMorocco 6,7014,164
ChindeMozambique 13,9468,666
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0888,754
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0318,719
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6778,499
CondegaNicaragua 2,8731,785
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6379,096
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3257,038
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8366,734
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9966,833
ChhorPakistan 12,3457,671
ChitralPakistan 11,3307,040
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8354,869
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5084,666
CajamarcaPeru 5,1843,222
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0893,163
ChiclayoPeru 5,1313,188
ChimbotePeru 5,4053,359
CuzcoPeru 6,0023,730
CzestochowaPoland 7,5654,701
CoimbraPortugal 6,3003,915
CalafatRomania 8,2585,132
CeahlauRomania 8,2185,107
ClujRomania 8,0995,033
ConstantaRomania 8,5845,334
CraiovaRomania 8,2925,153
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0074,354
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9084,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0094,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1893,846
Cape UelenRussia 5,8833,656
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4805,891
CaraRussia 9,1235,669
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3905,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7104,170
ChitaRussia 9,7316,047
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7226,041
CokurdahRussia 7,1154,422
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9915,587
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3348,286
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4726,508
CaceresSpain 6,4944,035
CadizSpain 6,6494,132
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7034,165
CordobaSpain 6,6934,159
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6489,102
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8668,616
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2198,836
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5648,429
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4268,343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1498,792
ChumphonThailand 14,4818,999
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7555,441
CorumTurkey 9,2375,740
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9746,819
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1583,827
CernovcyUkraine 8,1195,045
ChernigovUkraine 8,1745,079
CarrascoUruguay 8,7335,427
ColoniaUruguay 8,6345,366
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0531,897
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 472293
Cambridge, MdUsa 735457
Camden, ScUsa 653406
Canton, NyUsa 1,019633
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,129702
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 903561
Caribou, MeUsa 1,588987
Carlinville, IlUsa 462287
Casper, WyUsa 1,8821,170
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2101,995
Chambersburg, PaUsa 594369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 599372
Charles City, IaUsa 829515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 813505
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 804500
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 268166
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 540336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 539335
Chaska, MnUsa 977607
Chattanooga, TnUsa 462287
Chazy, NyUsa 1,150715
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,138707
Cheraw, ScUsa 644400
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,507936
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7361,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 401249
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 425264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1901,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 297185
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7541,090
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1711
Clarinda, IaUsa 915569
Clark, SdUsa 1,287800
Clarksdale, MsUsa 814506
Clarksville, TnUsa 323201
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6611,032
Cleveland, OhioUsa 338210
Clinton, IaUsa 561349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Coldwater, MiUsa 320199
College Park, MdUsa 655407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7431,083
Columbia, MoUsa 666414
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 653406
Columbus, GaUsa 12075
Columbus, InUsa 12980
Columbus, KsUsa 948589
Columbus, OhioUsa 169105
Conception, MoUsa 903561
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,129702
Conway, ArUsa 808502
Conway, ScUsa 755469
Cooperstown, NyUsa 905562
Corning, ArUsa 670416
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,098682
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,333828
Cortland, NyUsa 795494
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2332,009
Covington, LaUsa 1,034643
Covington, TnUsa 597371
Crete, NeUsa 1,081672
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0081,248
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2046,341
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2046,341
CaracasVenezuela 3,6332,258
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0322,506
CoroVenezuela 3,4152,122
ChipataZambia 13,2808,252
ChomaZambia 13,0238,093
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -