Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1586,934
FarahAfghanistan 11,3527,054
FormosaArgentina 7,7634,824
ForrestAustralia 16,92110,515
FrancistownBotswana 13,3408,289
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1554,446
FloraniaBrazil 7,0224,363
FlorestaBrazil 7,1144,421
FlorianoBrazil 6,6544,135
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3055,161
FormosaBrazil 7,2034,476
FortalezaBrazil 6,6954,160
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8374,870
FrancaBrazil 7,6774,771
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1671,346
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8821,791
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7511,709
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4602,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5312,194
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0971,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6411,020
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6481,024
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9311,822
FayaChad 9,8766,137
FamagustaCyprus 9,6195,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6904,157
FarafraEgypt 9,8626,128
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8196,723
FichtelbergGermany 7,2294,492
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9844,340
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3895,213
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4602,150
FaranahGuinea 7,9094,915
FalconaraItaly 7,6714,767
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5154,670
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9564,944
FonniItaly 7,6084,728
FrontoneItaly 7,6354,745
FrosinoneItaly 7,7924,842
FukauraJapan 10,0636,253
FukueJapan 11,3177,032
FukuiJapan 10,6686,629
FukuokaJapan 11,1656,938
FukushimaJapan 10,3076,405
FukuyamaJapan 10,9566,808
FushikiJapan 10,5596,562
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6566,622
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0409,346
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2449,473
FunchalMadeira 5,9943,725
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5622,213
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8964,285
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3783,964
FaroPortugal 6,4934,035
FerganaRussia 10,8496,742
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7964,845
FalunSweden 6,7964,223
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4353,999
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8975,528
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8933,041
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,089677
Fairfield, IaUsa 669416
Fairmont, MnUsa 955593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,316818
Farmington, MeUsa 1,361845
Farmington, MnUsa 955593
Farmington, MoUsa 493307
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,369851
Fayette, IaUsa 759472
Fayetteville, ArUsa 906563
Fayetteville, NcUsa 672418
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,043648
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 983611
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3921,486
Findlay, OhUsa 223139
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4351,513
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 429267
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 609379
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7591,093
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 902561
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,407874
Fort Scott, KsUsa 920572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 969602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 214133
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,321821
Framingham, MaUsa 1,155718
Frankfort, KyUsa 13584
Franklin, LaUsa 1,226762
Franklin, PaUsa 436271
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 666414
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0781,913
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,338832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -