Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3867,076
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5847,198
KhostAfghanistan 11,5357,168
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1566,933
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4987,145
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48410,864
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5434,687
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8376,113
KandiBenin 9,0115,600
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0671,906
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,154717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,153716
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Kenora, OnCanada 1,415880
Kingston, OnCanada 865538
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6592,895
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6922,294
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4031,493
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,124699
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0616,873
KashiChina 11,0516,867
KunmingChina 12,8417,980
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1736,943
KhargaEgypt 10,1686,318
KosseirEgypt 10,3716,445
KajaaniFinland 7,0934,408
KuopioFinland 7,1864,465
KuusamoFinland 7,0364,372
KarlsruheGermany 7,0304,368
KasselGermany 6,9684,330
KonstanzGermany 7,1544,446
KumasiGhana 8,9275,547
KalamataGreece 8,6965,404
KerkiraGreece 8,3745,203
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8205,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7332,320
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9363,067
KankanGuinea 8,0104,978
KindiaGuinea 7,7264,801
KissidougouGuinea 8,0094,977
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0334,370
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9108,022
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9118,023
KeszthelyHungary 7,7184,796
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0383,131
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1168,150
KotaIndia 12,5807,817
KozhikodeIndia 14,0518,731
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7589,792
KermanIran 11,3307,041
KermanshahIran 10,4506,494
Khoram AbadIran 10,5946,583
KilkennyIreland 5,8623,643
KingstonJamaica 2,4751,538
KagoshimaJapan 11,3597,058
KanazawaJapan 10,5986,586
KaruizawaJapan 10,5316,544
KatsuuraJapan 10,5576,560
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6016,587
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5475,933
KobeJapan 10,8446,739
KochiJapan 11,0296,854
KofuJapan 10,5956,584
KumagayaJapan 10,5106,531
KumamotoJapan 11,2276,977
KumejimaJapan 12,0407,482
KureJapan 11,0086,841
KushiroJapan 9,6415,991
KutchanJapan 9,8166,100
KyotoJapan 10,7906,705
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1566,311
KitaleKenya 12,4297,723
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9606,811
KufraLibya 9,7366,050
KaunasLithuania 7,5524,693
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3564,571
KybartaiLithuania 7,5154,670
KarongaMalawi 13,1428,167
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9289,276
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5749,056
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2749,492
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0079,326
KuantanMalaysia 15,1769,430
KuchingMalaysia 15,2499,476
KayesMali 7,5524,693
KeniebaMali 7,6764,770
KidalMali 8,3805,208
KitaMali 7,8144,855
KoutiaMali 8,2045,098
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8886,766
KisinevMoldova 8,3915,214
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0996,276
KhatgalMongolia 10,0436,241
KhovdMongolia 10,3156,410
KhujirtMongolia 10,4206,475
KhutagMongolia 10,1456,304
KenitraMorocco 6,7464,192
KalewaMyanmar 13,0818,129
KathaMyanmar 12,9748,062
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5449,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5008,389
KengtungMyanmar 13,2808,252
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7717,936
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8667,995
KathmanduNepal 12,5087,773
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2288,220
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4888,381
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3808,314
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2178,213
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KanoNigeria 9,4245,856
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8086,716
KarasjokNorway 6,6854,154
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2153,862
KristiansandNorway 6,5344,061
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3033,917
KhasabOman 11,6837,260
KarachiPakistan 12,3127,651
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3087,648
KhanpurPakistan 12,0507,488
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9887,450
KororPalau 13,4698,370
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7204,797
KlodzkoPoland 7,4464,627
KoszalinPoland 7,1894,467
KrakowPoland 7,6544,756
KalakanRussia 9,3405,804
KaliningradRussia 7,3934,594
KamenskoeRussia 7,0924,407
KandalaksaRussia 7,0634,389
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2814,524
KazanRussia 8,5945,340
KemRussia 7,3034,538
KerchRussia 8,9225,544
KhabarovskRussia 9,5145,912
KirenskRussia 9,1755,701
KirovRussia 8,3445,185
KljuciRussia 7,7574,820
KolpasevRussia 9,1155,664
KorfRussia 7,2414,500
KostromaRussia 8,1025,035
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8614,264
KotlasRussia 8,0154,981
KrasnodarRussia 9,0945,651
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3145,788
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7895,462
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4325,861
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5044,042
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8655,509
KurganRussia 9,1155,664
KurskRussia 8,3915,214
KyraRussia 10,0196,226
KigaliRwanda 12,2517,613
KoldaSenegal 7,3524,568
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8714,891
KosiceSlovakia 7,8314,866
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5598,426
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5046,527
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6029,074
KadugliSudan 11,2386,984
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8106,718
KassalaSudan 11,3927,079
KhartoumSudan 11,0976,896
KostiSudan 11,2987,021
KalmarSweden 7,0574,385
KaresuandoSweden 6,6444,129
KarlstadSweden 6,7464,192
KristianstadSweden 6,9744,334
KamishliSyria 9,8876,144
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0888,754
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3008,886
Khon KaenThailand 13,7858,566
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1728,807
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9588,674
KairouanTunisia 7,9504,940
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5955,963
KarsTurkey 9,6836,017
KastamonuTurkey 9,1045,657
KayseriTurkey 9,4175,852
KonyaTurkey 9,3045,782
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2446,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0666,877
KinlossUk 5,9193,678
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5355,304
KievUkraine 8,2205,108
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7595,443
KirovogradUkraine 8,4505,251
KlepininoUkraine 8,7835,458
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5455,310
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8494,877
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5415,308
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 361224
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5771,602
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 881548
Keene, NhUsa 1,132703
Kenton, OhUsa 210131
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6331,015
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6441,021
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6671,036
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3903,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,237769
Kinston, NcUsa 739459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1361,948
Knoxville, TnUsa 374232
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1643,209
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5543,451
KabompoZambia 12,5627,806
KabweZambia 12,9878,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9868,070
KafirondaZambia 12,8327,974
KaomaZambia 12,6947,888
KasamaZambia 12,9278,033
KasempaZambia 12,7007,892
KawambwaZambia 12,7237,906
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -