Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9194,299
LuandaAngola 11,2937,018
LuenaAngola 12,0707,501
La PlataArgentina 8,6845,396
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0894,405
La RiojaArgentina 7,8384,871
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4355,241
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0186,225
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5234,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6909,750
LavertonAustralia 15,7799,805
LearmonthAustralia 17,43710,835
LongreachAustralia 15,1279,400
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1269,400
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Low HeadAustralia 15,7119,763
LinzAustria 7,4364,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9693,709
LerwickUk 5,9683,709
La PazBolivia 6,4193,989
LavrasBrazil 7,8724,892
LencoisBrazil 7,2814,525
LinharesBrazil 7,9834,961
LondrinaBrazil 7,7694,828
LomBulgaria 8,2905,151
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3541,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 981609
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Langara, BcCanada 3,9672,465
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,477918
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5121,561
London, OnCanada 516320
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,435
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3753,961
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8034,849
LanzhouChina 11,6037,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3507,674
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0842,538
LimonCosta Rica 3,2492,019
LarnacaCyprus 9,6195,977
LimassolCyprus 9,5985,964
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7147,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0797,506
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6434,128
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5951,613
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7121,685
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5061,557
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3822,723
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8333,003
LuxorEgypt 10,3026,402
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8551,774
Laucala BayFiji 11,8627,371
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3344,557
Le MansFrance 6,5494,070
LilleFrance 6,6124,109
LyonFrance 6,9824,339
LambarnGabon 10,4676,505
LastourvilleGabon 10,6896,643
LibrevilleGabon 10,3156,410
LeipzigGermany 7,1394,436
LindenbergGermany 7,1934,470
LamiaGreece 8,5915,339
LarissaGreece 8,5375,305
LemnosGreece 8,6905,400
LimnosGreece 8,6985,405
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3862,104
LabeGuinea 7,6884,777
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2144,483
La CeibaHonduras 2,6141,624
La MesaHonduras 2,6561,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6587,245
LudhianaIndia 11,9717,439
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1455,061
LatinaItaly 7,7724,830
LatronicoItaly 8,0795,020
LecceItaly 8,2125,103
LodwarKenya 12,3177,654
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4158,336
LiepajaLatvia 7,3054,539
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4234,612
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8584,262
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2915,152
LabuanMalaysia 14,6719,117
LuqaMalta 8,2565,131
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5682,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9301,821
LashioMyanmar 13,1088,145
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4588,363
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5148,398
LagosNigeria 9,3615,817
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3793,964
LillehammerNorway 6,5244,054
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8557,367
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3704,580
LimaPeru 5,7413,568
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5048,391
LisbonPortugal 6,3143,924
LeninbadRussia 10,8116,718
LevsiRussia 8,6965,404
LungiSierra Leone 7,7964,845
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5924,718
LanzaroteSpain 6,4684,019
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6434,128
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2184,485
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2354,496
LatakiaSyria 9,6976,026
LampangThailand 13,6168,461
LoeiThailand 13,6888,506
Lop BuriThailand 13,9928,695
LomeTogo 9,2115,724
LeemingUk 6,1593,827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9693,709
London, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
London-GatwickUk 6,3723,960
LynehamUk 6,2443,880
L’VovUkraine 7,9064,913
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3985,219
LozovajaUkraine 8,6305,363
LubnyUkraine 8,3775,205
LuckUkraine 7,9294,927
LuganskUkraine 8,8025,470
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 767477
La Harpe, IlUsa 589366
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,206749
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,279795
Lake City, FlUsa 1,027638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,043648
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2501,398
Lamar, MoUsa 834518
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,531952
Lancaster, WiUsa 662412
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0661,284
Langdon, NdUsa 1,532952
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8081,124
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8921,176
Larned, KsUsa 1,264786
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6091,000
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7081,683
Laurel, MdUsa 649403
Lawrence, KsUsa 905562
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,210752
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,052654
Lebanon, MoUsa 748465
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 818509
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,162722
Leitchfield, KyUsa 242150
Lenoir, NcUsa 415258
Lewisburg, TnUsa 511318
Lewisburg, WvUsa 385239
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7501,709
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,320820
Lexington, MoUsa 818509
Lexington, VaUsa 467290
Libby, MtUsa 2,6731,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,058658
Lincoln, VaUsa 563350
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,338832
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 843524
Llano, TxUsa 1,596992
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,583984
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0471,893
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0461,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0641,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0261,259
Louisburg, NcUsa 672418
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15194
Louisville, MsUsa 794493
Loup City, NeUsa 1,248776
Lowville, NyUsa 911566
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6611,032
Luling, TxUsa 1,597992
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7171,067
Lynchburg, VaUsa 506315
LivingstoneZambia 12,9798,066
LundaziZambia 13,2468,231
LusakaZambia 13,0518,110
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -