Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0926,892
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0976,896
MilianaAlgeria 7,3224,550
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6337,229
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6849,125
Malarg EArgentina 8,4415,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0825,644
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0025,594
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3165,168
MendozaArgentina 8,1715,078
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1675,075
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2045,098
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5619,048
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96510,543
MeekatharraAustralia 17,46210,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7669,797
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7599,793
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8709,862
Mount GambierAustralia 16,10910,011
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3619,545
MuharraqBahrain 11,3807,072
MinskBelarus 7,8104,853
MogilevBelarus 7,9294,927
MaunBotswana 12,9118,023
MacapaBrazil 5,5223,432
MacauBrazil 6,9504,319
MaceioBrazil 7,4044,601
MachadoBrazil 7,8644,887
ManausBrazil 5,3293,312
MarabaBrazil 6,1383,814
MaringaBrazil 7,7384,808
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5313,437
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4264,615
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2264,490
MonteiroBrazil 7,1554,447
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5114,667
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8234,240
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1704,456
MamfeCameroon 9,9336,172
MarouaCameroon 10,0196,226
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2422,015
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,055656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3321,449
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3002,672
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3831,481
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2932,047
Moncton, NbCanada 1,7911,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6711,038
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,153717
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,129701
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0631,282
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,384860
Morden, MbCanada 1,549963
Muskoka, OnCanada 777483
MoundouChad 10,3066,404
MatecanaColombia 3,9192,435
MoroniComoros 14,0518,732
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5814,711
MarstalDenmark 6,8394,250
Melville HallDominica 3,4652,153
MichesDominican Republic 2,6911,672
MocaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5421,579
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4721,536
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6691,659
MilagroEcuador 4,6162,868
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4795,890
MinyaEgypt 9,9736,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0276,231
MassawaEritrea 11,6007,208
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5783,466
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0254,366
MarseilleFrance 7,1284,430
MontpellierFrance 7,0334,370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0053,110
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6855,397
MakokouGabon 10,6046,589
MayumbaGabon 10,6936,645
MitzicGabon 10,4746,508
MkamboGabon 10,6636,626
MoandaGabon 10,7876,703
MouilaGabon 10,6166,597
MagdeburgGermany 7,0504,381
MunichGermany 7,2824,525
MünsterGermany 6,8224,239
MethoniGreece 8,6915,401
MilosGreece 8,8845,521
MitiliniGreece 8,8485,498
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8435,495
MacentaGuinea 8,1205,046
MamouGuinea 7,7714,829
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3025,159
MiskolcHungary 7,8404,872
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8488,605
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2117,588
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1438,167
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6838,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5939,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2368,846
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2549,479
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4018,949
MashhadIran 10,8606,748
Malin HeadIreland 5,7693,585
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5274,677
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1155,043
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1745,079
MilanItaly 7,2894,529
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2414,500
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6014,723
ManIvory Coast 8,3715,202
MaebashiJapan 10,5026,526
MaizuruJapan 10,7676,691
MakurazakiJapan 11,3987,083
MatsueJapan 10,8666,752
MatsumotoJapan 10,5686,567
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0366,858
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8917,389
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7086,654
MishimaJapan 10,6296,605
MitoJapan 10,4356,485
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6946,645
MiyakoJapan 10,0616,252
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2597,618
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3187,033
MiyazakiJapan 11,2837,012
MombetsuJapan 9,5665,944
MoriokaJapan 10,0946,273
MuroranJapan 9,8616,128
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0316,855
MutsuJapan 9,9456,180
Ma’AnJordan 10,1416,302
MafraqJordan 9,9896,207
MombasaKenya 13,1848,193
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2578,860
MaseruLesotho 13,8138,584
MonroviaLiberia 8,2065,099
MisratahLibya 8,5385,306
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5929,068
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5599,047
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1329,403
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7289,152
MakhangaMalawi 13,6998,513
MangochiMalawi 13,5688,431
MwmosaMalawi 13,7078,518
MzimbaMalawi 13,2548,236
MzuzuMalawi 13,2588,239
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3589,544
MersingMalaysia 15,3119,515
MiriMalaysia 14,8219,210
MaleMaldives 14,6959,132
MenakaMali 8,6265,360
MoptiMali 8,1785,082
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7076,653
MazatlanMexico 2,7201,690
MeridaMexico 2,0821,294
Mexico CityMexico 2,6091,621
MonterreyMexico 2,1021,306
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6891,671
MaantyMongolia 10,3296,419
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5126,532
MatadMongolia 10,2116,345
MurenMongolia 10,1326,296
MarrakechMorocco 6,7794,213
MeknesMorocco 6,8554,260
MideltMorocco 6,9864,341
MaputoMozambique 14,0568,734
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0648,740
MandalayMyanmar 13,2178,213
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3458,293
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2708,868
MindatMyanmar 13,2828,254
MonywaMyanmar 13,2048,205
MyeikMyanmar 14,2708,868
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8387,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7624,202
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4108,333
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6808,501
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7898,569
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0061,868
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0321,884
MagariaNiger 9,3895,834
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6315,985
MaradiNiger 9,2035,719
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8216,103
MakurdiNigeria 9,7276,044
MinnaNigeria 9,4245,856
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1986,959
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4374,000
MajisOman 11,8717,377
MasirahOman 12,3527,675
Muscat  Oman 12,0397,481
MultanPakistan 11,9127,402
MurreePakistan 11,5787,195
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7228,527
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2424,500
MoyobambaPeru 5,0843,159
MactanPhilippines 13,7748,560
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4808,377
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2203,865
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8846,763
MagadanRussia 7,9294,927
MahackalaRussia 9,6836,017
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1804,462
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1804,462
MarkovoRussia 6,7854,216
MinusinskRussia 9,6826,017
MogocaRussia 9,4275,858
MoscowRussia 8,1285,051
MurmanskRussia 6,9594,325
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8666,752
MatamSenegal 7,3164,547
MogadishuSomalia 13,1578,176
MadridSpain 6,6544,135
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6474,131
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2624,513
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7834,215
MelillaSpain 6,9804,337
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0054,353
MalakalSudan 11,5027,148
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9588,674
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0754,396
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5118,396
Mae SariangThailand 13,6368,473
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7968,573
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7498,544
MalatyaTurkey 9,5925,961
MersinTurkey 9,5255,919
MuglaTurkey 9,1025,656
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1483,820
ManstonUk 6,4634,016
MeloUruguay 8,5445,310
MercedesUruguay 8,5005,282
MontevideoUruguay 8,7285,424
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 721448
Madison, FlUsa 917570
Madison, InUsa 4528
Madison, NeUsa 1,100683
Madison, WisconsinUsa 599372
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,077669
Manitowoc, WiUsa 608378
Marble Hill, MoUsa 519322
Marengo, IlUsa 494307
Marion, InUsa 241150
Marion, NcUsa 415258
Marquette, MichiganUsa 857533
Marshall, TxUsa 1,151715
Martinsburg, WvUsa 563350
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2733,277
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 236146
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5931,611
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 368229
Mcminnville, TnUsa 401249
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,142710
Medford, WiUsa 820510
Mellette, SdUsa 1,358844
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 666414
Mena, ArUsa 959596
Meridian, MississippiUsa 849527
Mexia, TxUsa 1,364848
Mexico, MoUsa 646401
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,539956
Midland, TxUsa 1,7841,109
Milan, MnUsa 1,148713
Milbank, SdUsa 1,203748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9131,189
Milford, DeUsa 821510
Milledgeville, GaUsa 697433
Millen, GaUsa 742461
Millport, OhUsa 363226
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,179733
Milwaukee, WiUsa 509316
Minden, NeUsa 1,248775
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 960596
Minonk, IlUsa 431268
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5361,576
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,001622
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 569354
Monmouth, IlUsa 589366
Monroe, NcUsa 576358
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,148713
Montgomery AlUsa 780485
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0401,268
Moorestown, NjUsa 821510
Morehead City, NcUsa 811504
Morganton, NcUsa 415258
Moro, OrUsa 3,0531,897
Morris, MnUsa 1,208751
Morrison, IlUsa 547340
Mount Airy, NcUsa 390242
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 447278
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 628390
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 541336
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,234767
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 410255
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 403250
Muskegon, MiUsa 470292
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,029640
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6192,249
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4222,126
MaracayVenezuela 3,6232,251
MaturinVenezuela 3,8952,421
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5302,193
MeridaVenezuela 3,6482,267
MagoyeZambia 13,0158,088
MansaZambia 12,7937,950
MbalaZambia 12,8487,984
MfuweZambia 13,2058,206
MisamfuZambia 12,9298,034
MonguZambia 12,5827,818
MpikaZambia 13,0698,121
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2858,256
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0418,104
MumbwaZambia 12,9178,027
MwinilungaZambia 12,4577,741
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -