Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3007,022
NeuquenArgentina 8,8435,495
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6435,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4238,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1829,434
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14310,032
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7011,057
NatitingouBenin 8,9355,552
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1065,037
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1826,327
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0636,253
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5541,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1621,343
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8751,165
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9552,458
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3591,466
North Bay, OnCanada 903561
N’DjamenaChad 9,9646,191
NanchangChina 12,1897,575
NanjingChina 11,7457,299
NanningChina 13,0198,090
NicosiaCyprus 9,5765,950
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9284,305
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6131,623
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6241,631
NegeleEthiopia 12,4507,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9207,407
NandiFiji 11,9207,407
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0354,372
NancyFrance 6,9074,292
NantesFrance 6,4644,017
NiceFrance 7,2544,508
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0674,392
NurembergGermany 7,1704,456
NurnbergGermany 7,1674,454
NaxosGreece 8,9175,541
NanortalikGreenland 3,5792,224
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6152,246
NordGreenland 5,3533,327
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5052,178
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2795,145
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1018,141
New DelhiIndia 12,2497,611
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9094,915
NaganoJapan 10,5196,536
NagasakiJapan 11,2717,004
NagoJapan 11,9647,434
NagoyaJapan 10,7186,660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0157,466
NaraJapan 10,8166,721
NazeJapan 11,7197,282
NemuroJapan 9,5525,936
NiigataJapan 10,3606,438
NikkoJapan 10,4496,493
NobeokaJapan 11,2096,966
NairobiKenya 12,7467,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4315,239
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8406,736
NidaLithuania 7,3794,586
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5879,065
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1059,386
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2938,260
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3818,315
NaraMali 7,8614,885
NioroMali 7,6794,772
NemaMauritania 7,7674,826
NouakchottMauritania 6,9234,302
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1498,171
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2758,249
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6478,480
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0501,895
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6535,999
NiameyNiger 8,7845,459
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4644,017
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6124,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8853,657
NawabshahPakistan 12,2177,592
NokkundiPakistan 11,7317,290
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0604,387
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4878,381
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6204,735
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6866,019
NikolaevRussia 8,5525,315
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8705,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5884,715
NizneangarskRussia 9,3745,825
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5545,937
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3035,160
NovgorodRussia 7,6454,751
NovosibirskRussia 9,4745,887
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6689,115
No. 6Sudan 10,6866,640
NyalaSudan 10,7756,695
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6518,483
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9008,638
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6929,130
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5528,421
NarathiwatThailand 14,9059,262
NigdeTurkey 9,4335,861
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3206,413
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6425,370
Napoleon, NdUsa 252156
Napoleon, OhUsa 252156
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 370230
Natchez, MsUsa 1,049652
Neosho, MoUsa 863537
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,183735
New Brunswick, NjUsa 872542
New Castlen, PaUsa 436271
New Hampton, IaUsa 784488
New London, WiUsa 680423
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,134705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,146712
New Ulm, MnUsa 955593
New YorkUsa 918570
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 930578
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 922573
Newark, NjUsa 899559
Newberry, MiUsa 771479
Newberry, ScUsa 615382
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,118695
Newnan, GaUsa 685426
Newport, TnUsa 375233
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7263,558
Norfolk, VaUsa 770478
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,134705
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3222,064
North Loup, NeUsa 1,262784
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,391864
Norton, KsUsa 1,329826
Norwalk, OhUsa 283176
NdolaZambia 12,9058,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -