Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6876,641
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3578,922
ParanaArgentina 8,2695,138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1625,072
PehuajoArgentina 8,6585,380
PergaminoArgentina 8,4885,274
PigeArgentina 8,8295,487
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1585,069
PosadasArgentina 7,9684,951
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7464,813
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1435,060
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7455,434
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00011,186
Port HedlandAustralia 16,97410,548
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0343,128
ParakouBenin 9,1075,659
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3164,546
ParacatuBrazil 7,3884,591
ParanaBrazil 6,8914,282
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1055,037
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4054,602
ParintinsBrazil 5,4463,384
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4123,985
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2015,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5394,685
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9004,288
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2084,479
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5994,722
PeixeBrazil 6,8044,228
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0544,384
PicosBrazil 6,7824,215
PiraiBrazil 8,0645,011
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1444,439
PompeuBrazil 7,6814,773
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4854,651
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6143,489
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0585,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7373,565
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4285,237
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6754,148
PosseBrazil 7,1224,425
PlevenBulgaria 8,4045,222
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5035,284
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2958,883
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0631,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Petawawa, OnCanada 958595
Peterborough, OnCanada 761473
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,437893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3652,091
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2411,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6121,002
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2421,393
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2922,046
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7982,360
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9371,204
ParronChile 8,2875,150
Puerto AysenChile 9,4755,888
Puerto MonttChile 9,0355,614
Punta ArenasChile 10,3316,420
PingbianChina 11,9667,436
PeralesColombia 3,9742,470
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0462,514
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2452,017
PragueCzech Republic 7,3274,553
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6531,649
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6181,627
PoloDominican Republic 2,6691,659
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5391,578
PichilingueEcuador 4,5052,800
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4882,789
PuyoEcuador 4,5712,840
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8206,102
ParisFrance 6,6484,131
PerpignanFrance 7,0024,351
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72311,013
Port-GentilGabon 10,3386,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4842,786
PotsdamGermany 7,1214,425
PatrasGreece 8,5915,339
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2282,627
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6812,288
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3872,105
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5911,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6621,654
PecsHungary 7,8294,865
PambanIndia 14,3738,932
PuneIndia 13,2188,214
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7379,779
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4419,595
PadovaItaly 7,4624,637
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3624,575
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0234,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0034,973
PantelleriaItaly 8,0124,979
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3964,596
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6494,753
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6474,752
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8014,848
PiacenzaItaly 7,3504,568
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4694,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5494,691
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8164,857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0284,989
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7344,806
PrizziItaly 8,0565,006
PakseLaos 13,8878,630
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0489,351
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8259,834
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8599,855
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7917,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1395,058
PatheinMyanmar 13,7978,574
PutaoMyanmar 12,6207,842
PyiMyanmar 13,5718,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1628,179
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4168,337
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7911,734
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7996,089
PohangNorth Korea 10,9616,812
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7906,705
PadidanPakistan 12,1467,548
PanjgurPakistan 11,9747,441
ParachinarPakistan 11,4857,137
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1187,530
PeshawarPakistan 11,5187,157
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9288,655
PilarParaguay 7,8304,866
PiscoPeru 5,9433,693
PiuraPeru 4,9483,075
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9693,709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0708,743
PoznanPoland 7,3354,558
PrzemyslPoland 7,8414,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3553,949
PortalegrePortugal 6,4213,990
Porto Portugal 6,2403,878
PavelecRussia 8,3675,199
PecoraRussia 7,9534,942
PermRussia 8,6165,354
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1065,037
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5234,675
PjatigorskRussia 9,3745,825
PoronajskRussia 9,1355,676
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9595,567
Providenja BayRussia 6,0913,785
PskovRussia 7,5664,701
PodorSenegal 7,1054,415
PopradSlovakia 7,7474,814
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9048,640
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6708,495
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1704,456
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5269,026
Port SudanSudan 11,1136,906
ParamariboSuriname 4,7302,940
PiteňSweden 6,7854,216
PalmyraSyria 9,9326,172
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2355,739
PhetchabunThailand 13,8068,579
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7748,559
PhraeThailand 13,6278,468
PhuketThailand 14,7779,182
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7489,165
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0688,742
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3288,904
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9152,433
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1543,824
PoltavaUkraine 8,4865,273
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5055,285
PradoUruguay 8,7295,424
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7855,459
Palestine, IlUsa 301187
Pana, IlUsa 394245
Paoli, InUsa 12980
Paris, IlUsa 313195
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,213754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,044649
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9191,193
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,230764
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,072666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 988614
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8861,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 994618
Peoria, IlUsa 472293
Perry, OkUsa 1,153717
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 799496
Philo, OhUsa 236146
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5351,575
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,433890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 863536
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,162722
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,119695
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 397247
Plainfield, NjUsa 918570
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,203748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 670416
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3811,480
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,162722
Pontiac, IlUsa 433269
Pontotoc, MsUsa 676420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2151,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,341834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 835519
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2151,998
Portage, WiUsa 655407
Portland, MaineUsa 1,284798
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1781,975
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 704438
Prescott, ArUsa 949590
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7671,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 751467
Princeton, InUsa 329204
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,143710
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7331,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1042,550
PetaukeZambia 13,2168,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -