Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1735,079
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0224,985
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3035,160
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2016,339
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3914,593
RosarioArgentina 8,3795,207
RichmondAustralia 15,1029,385
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5909,066
RecifeBrazil 7,3214,550
RemansoBrazil 6,9714,332
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7293,560
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1315,052
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1025,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2434,501
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6761,663
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,509938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0121,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0141,252
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9181,814
Roberval, QcCanada 1,428888
RuoqiangChina 11,2907,016
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3142,059
RandersDenmark 6,7304,182
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5791,602
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5751,600
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8154,856
RumipambaEcuador 4,5072,801
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1246,291
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2306,357
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9886,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0023,108
RostockGermany 6,9644,327
RhodesGreece 9,1465,684
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1393,193
ReykhólarIceland 4,8503,014
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8523,015
RamsarIran 10,3956,460
RashtIran 10,3056,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9373,689
RadicofaniItaly 7,6104,729
Resia PassItaly 7,2944,533
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5964,720
RivoltoItaly 7,5034,663
Rolle PassItaly 7,4024,600
RomeItaly 7,7194,796
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7104,791
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5404,685
RumoiJapan 9,6806,016
RigaLatvia 7,4224,612
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4824,649
RodriguesMauritius 16,26210,105
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9706,195
RabatMorocco 6,7474,193
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7978,574
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4657,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6158,461
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7888,568
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7868,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2488,232
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1198,774
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3068,268
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0838,130
RivasNicaragua 3,0871,918
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0907,513
RebolyRussia 7,2444,501
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9405,556
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2957,019
RagaSudan 11,1086,903
RashadSudan 11,2757,007
RenkSudan 11,4197,096
RumbekSudan 11,5587,182
RanongThailand 14,5429,037
Roi EtThailand 13,8188,587
RizeTurkey 9,5065,907
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4655,260
RomnyUkraine 8,3385,182
RovnoUkraine 7,9724,954
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7247,286
RochaUruguay 8,7585,443
Racine, WiUsa 483300
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 624388
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6421,021
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6451,022
Reading, PaUsa 746464
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2081,994
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1371,328
Redding, CaUsa 3,2051,992
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9401,827
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0141,873
Rensselaer, InUsa 295183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 653406
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 653406
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 447278
Rochester, MnUsa 849528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 723449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,052654
Rockford, IlUsa 514320
Rockville, InUsa 233145
Rockwell City, IaUsa 940584
Rome, GaUsa 574357
Roseau, MnUsa 1,425886
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2262,004
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9051,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 735457
Rushville, IlUsa 564350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -