Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0506,867
ShkoderAlbania 8,1765,080
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6374,746
SaltaArgentina 7,3874,590
San AntonioArgentina 9,1045,657
San LuisArgentina 8,2675,137
San RafaelArgentina 8,3655,198
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6715,388
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7314,804
SarmientoArgentina 9,5465,932
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0859,374
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0789,370
SalzburgAustria 7,3894,592
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8296,108
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0656,254
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9526,185
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5242,811
SaveBenin 9,1865,708
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7084,169
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9854,962
SalvadorBrazil 7,5064,664
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2945,154
SantaremBrazil 5,5363,440
SantosBrazil 8,0605,009
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7964,844
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0933,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9784,336
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3125,165
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1105,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1923,848
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9324,929
São PauloBrazil 8,0034,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7614,823
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6133,488
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1704,456
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3544,570
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7464,814
SobralBrazil 6,5654,080
SoureBrazil 5,7493,573
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9454,315
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6955,403
SurubimBrazil 7,2464,503
SadovoBulgaria 8,5165,292
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4545,253
SofiaBulgaria 8,3825,208
SiemreapCambodia 14,1118,769
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0991,305
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6751,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8762,409
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3002,051
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2361,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 815507
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1861,358
Scott, SkCanada 2,3711,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8881,173
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8371,142
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,263785
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5272,813
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,353841
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,351839
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3141,438
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8651,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1951,364
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2031,369
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1371,328
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2723,898
SalCape Verde 6,4083,982
SantiagoChile 8,2035,097
SewellChile 8,2725,140
ShanghaiChina 11,7427,297
ShantouChina 12,7197,904
ShenyangChina 10,5856,578
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9671,844
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2772,037
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2492,019
SibenikCroatia 7,8304,866
SplitCroatia 7,8804,897
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0514,382
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6864,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5951,613
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7341,699
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6671,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5831,605
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6561,650
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6941,674
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5661,594
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6611,654
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6011,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7641,718
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6411,641
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5611,591
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5261,570
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7011,678
San GabrielEcuador 4,3402,697
SalloumEgypt 9,3225,793
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5205,916
SohagEgypt 10,1616,314
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1506,308
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8651,780
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4286,480
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8544,259
StrasbourgFrance 7,0064,353
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1223,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8353,005
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3525,812
SchleswigGermany 6,8014,226
StuttgartGermany 7,0924,407
SamosGreece 8,9725,575
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7205,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9535,564
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7372,322
SiguiriGuinea 7,9504,940
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7411,704
SzegedHungary 7,9274,926
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6484,752
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8212,996
SagarIndia 12,7977,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5997,208
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9198,649
SemnanIran 10,6516,619
ShahroudIran 10,6436,613
ShirazIran 11,1816,948
ShannonIreland 5,7543,576
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2834,526
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9674,951
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2555,130
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4174,609
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5234,675
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1565,068
SigonellaItaly 8,1835,085
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6645,384
SagaJapan 11,2006,960
SaigoJapan 10,7826,700
SakaiJapan 10,8506,742
SakataJapan 10,2296,356
SapporoJapan 9,7766,075
SaseboJapan 11,2336,980
SendaiJapan 10,2406,363
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1366,920
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1066,901
ShinjoJapan 10,2226,352
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9396,798
ShirakawaJapan 10,3786,449
ShizuokaJapan 10,6686,629
SumotoJapan 10,8936,769
SuttsuJapan 9,8506,121
SuwaJapan 10,5816,575
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1125,041
SavannakhetLaos 13,7498,544
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4564,633
SiluteLithuania 7,3994,598
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3215,171
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8089,202
SalimaMalawi 13,4658,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4939,006
SibuMalaysia 15,1099,389
SanMali 8,1955,092
SegouMali 8,0775,019
SikassoMali 8,2565,130
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7239,770
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7581,714
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5716,569
SainshandMongolia 10,5556,559
SafiMorocco 6,6444,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7304,182
SittweMyanmar 13,4188,338
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3783,963
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9813,717
SaiqOman 12,0567,492
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4317,725
SurOman 12,2007,582
SialkotPakistan 11,7607,308
SibbiPakistan 11,8597,369
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8514,879
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1413,816
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7528,546
SandomierzPoland 7,7214,798
SniezkaPoland 7,3764,583
SuwalkiPoland 7,5574,696
SzczecinPoland 7,1524,444
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4163,987
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1073,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9131,810
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7129,764
Satu MareRomania 7,9874,963
SibiuRomania 8,2005,095
SulinaRomania 8,5775,330
SadrinskRussia 9,0095,599
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4994,660
SalekhardRussia 8,0094,977
SaratovRussia 8,8485,498
SejmcanRussia 7,5964,721
SelagoncyRussia 8,1855,086
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9335,551
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3055,782
SmolenskRussia 7,9644,949
SociRussia 9,2495,747
SortovalaRussia 7,3904,593
SuntarRussia 8,5775,330
SurgutRussia 8,6755,391
SverdlovskRussia 8,8525,501
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1055,036
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1261,943
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0876,268
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4638,988
SingaporeSingapore 15,4279,587
SliacSlovakia 7,7104,791
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8976,772
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7276,666
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4834,029
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6214,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4844,029
SevilleSpain 6,6344,122
SennarSudan 11,3407,047
ShambatSudan 11,0906,891
ShendiSudan 11,0756,882
StenseleSweden 6,6254,117
StockholmSweden 6,9844,340
StorlienSweden 6,4954,036
SundsvallSweden 6,7754,210
SantisSwitzerland 7,1894,467
SongeaTanzania 13,3388,288
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6898,507
SongkhlaThailand 14,8369,219
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0338,720
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6339,093
SurinThailand 13,9508,669
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8525,501
SokodeTogo 9,0075,597
SfaxTunisia 8,0545,005
SousseTunisia 7,9794,958
SamsunTurkey 9,2545,751
SiirtTurkey 9,8526,122
SivasTurkey 9,4215,855
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8976,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0263,744
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7453,570
SarataUkraine 8,5055,285
SarnyUkraine 7,9484,939
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8575,504
SumyUkraine 8,3925,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7307,289
SaltoUruguay 8,3145,167
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1821,977
Safford, AzUsa 2,3811,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,189739
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,261784
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 509316
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,164724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 955593
Salem, InUsa 12980
Salem, OrUsa 3,2121,996
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3361,452
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6861,048
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6651,035
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0071,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2812,039
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9141,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,111690
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1991,988
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2041,991
Santuck, ScUsa 513319
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 817508
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 836519
Scott City, KsUsa 1,437893
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 12980
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1621,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Sedan, KsUsa 1,044649
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1501,958
Selma, AlUsa 826513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,001622
Seymour, InUsa 12980
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13584
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9511,212
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,122697
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,062660
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,131703
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 322200
Southport, NcUsa 816507
Sparta, IlUsa 464288
Spencer, WvUsa 304189
Spickard, MoUsa 796495
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8051,743
Spooner, WiUsa 956594
Springfield, IlUsa 449279
Springfield, MissouriUsa 805500
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2063,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,058658
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 508316
Stambaugh, MiUsa 841522
Stamford, CtUsa 918570
State College, PaUsa 596370
State University, MsUsa 794493
State University, NmUsa 2,1761,352
Staunton, VaUsa 486302
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9071,185
Steffenville, MoUsa 648403
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1771,974
Storm Lake, IaUsa 978608
Storrs, CtUsa 1,078670
Subiaco, ArUsa 959596
Summerville, ScUsa 785488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9771,850
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 732455
Syracuse, NeUsa 998620
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 830516
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7876,703
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6832,289
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8722,406
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5072,801
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7694,206
SocotraYemen 12,8247,969
SenangaZambia 12,6487,859
SerenjeZambia 13,0568,113
SeshekeZambia 12,8267,970
SolweziZambia 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -