Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4707,128
TiranaAlbania 8,2455,124
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4295,238
TebessaAlgeria 7,8194,859
TimimounAlgeria 7,5944,719
TindoufAlgeria 6,9994,349
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8134,855
TrelewArgentina 9,3605,816
TucumanArgentina 7,6064,727
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,775
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7309,775
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4198,960
TibooburraAustralia 15,6569,729
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6529,105
TshaneBotswana 13,0318,098
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9584,324
TarauacaBrazil 5,4503,386
TauaBrazil 6,7614,201
TefeBrazil 5,1453,197
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7544,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,5184,050
TiriosBrazil 5,0223,121
TorresBrazil 8,4245,235
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8883,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4884,653
TriunfoBrazil 7,0794,399
TucuruiBrazil 5,9513,698
TuriacuBrazil 6,0463,757
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4182,124
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6812,288
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0492,516
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0681,285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0061,868
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,094680
Timmins, OnCanada 1,077669
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Toronto, OntarioCanada 656408
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 647402
Trenton, OnCanada 801498
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6821,045
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0831,294
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7495,436
TaiyuanChina 11,3027,023
TaoyuanChina 12,3927,700
TengchongChina 12,8627,993
TønderDenmark 6,7424,189
TylstrupDenmark 6,6874,156
TystofteDenmark 6,8644,265
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6411,641
TahrirEgypt 9,7686,070
TantaEgypt 9,7776,076
TallinEstonia 7,2874,528
TartuEstonia 7,4494,629
TampereFinland 7,1164,422
TurkuFinland 7,1094,418
ToulonFrance 7,1964,472
ToulouseFrance 6,8494,256
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6465,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6816,016
TchibanGabon 10,6856,640
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6786,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8794,275
TamaleGhana 8,8025,470
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5095,288
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6885,399
TimehriGuyana 4,4842,786
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8041,742
TelaHonduras 2,6221,629
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3838,938
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3838,938
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9159,890
TabrizIran 10,0686,256
TeheranIran 10,5416,550
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9346,173
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1375,056
TarvisioItaly 7,5054,664
TermoliItaly 7,8844,899
TorinoItaly 7,2104,480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1944,471
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9774,957
TrevicoItaly 7,9624,948
TrevisoItaly 7,4674,640
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5674,702
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2034,476
TabouIvory Coast 8,5915,338
TadotsuJapan 10,9506,805
TakadaJapan 10,4756,509
TakamatsuJapan 10,9336,794
TakayamaJapan 10,6116,594
TanegashimaJapan 11,4237,098
TatenoJapan 10,4826,514
TateyamaJapan 10,5956,584
TokushimaJapan 10,9356,795
TokyoJapan 10,5356,547
TomakomaiJapan 9,8076,094
TottoriJapan 10,8126,719
ToyamaJapan 10,5606,562
ToyookaJapan 10,7826,700
TsuJapan 10,7806,699
TsurugaJapan 10,7146,658
TsuyamaJapan 10,8636,750
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6576,001
TripoliLebanon 9,7896,083
TobrukLibya 9,2105,723
TripoliLibya 8,3745,203
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3984,597
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0159,331
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2449,473
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8709,240
ThyoloMalawi 13,6808,501
TawauMalaysia 14,6689,115
TessalitMali 8,2325,115
TimbuktuMali 8,1215,046
TombMali 8,1255,049
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2834,526
TacubayaMexico 2,6091,621
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2701,411
TarialanMongolia 10,1306,295
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2396,363
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3676,442
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6716,631
TangierMorocco 6,7234,178
TarfayaMorocco 6,5764,086
TazaMorocco 6,9574,323
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3498,295
TaungooMyanmar 13,5588,425
ThandweMyanmar 13,6078,456
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1538,173
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1438,789
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4758,374
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2968,262
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8138,583
TahouaNiger 8,9495,561
TillaberyNiger 8,6745,390
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0046,838
TromsoNorway 6,4534,010
TrondheimNorway 6,4143,986
ThumraitOman 12,3677,685
TacnaPeru 6,5314,058
TarapotoPeru 5,1453,197
TrujilloPeru 5,2823,282
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6338,472
TorunPoland 7,3954,595
TimisoaraRomania 8,0314,990
TambovRussia 8,5405,307
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4956,522
TaraRussia 9,1535,688
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3415,183
TermezRussia 11,0416,861
TernejRussia 9,7956,087
TobolskRussia 8,9045,533
TomskRussia 9,3335,800
Tot’MaRussia 7,9894,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1615,071
TuapseRussia 9,1695,697
TuraRussia 8,5085,287
TurukhanskRussia 8,3285,175
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1826,949
TortosaSpain 6,9354,310
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5089,015
TokerSudan 11,2456,988
TartousSyria 9,7586,064
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3837,695
TaboraTanzania 12,7057,895
TakThailand 13,7738,559
TrangThailand 14,8099,202
TabligboTogo 9,2035,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2336,980
TunisTunisia 7,8854,900
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2096,344
TireeUk 5,7623,581
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1383,814
TernopilUkraine 8,0224,985
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6265,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 720447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9963,104
Talladega, AlUsa 697433
Tallahassee, FlUsa 968602
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,257781
Tarboro, NcUsa 714444
Taunton, MaUsa 1,174730
Tecumseh, NeUsa 988614
Temple, TxUsa 1,468912
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,189739
Thomasville, AlUsa 855531
Tiffin, OhUsa 246153
Toledo, IaUsa 783487
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 279173
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3671,471
Topeka, KsUsa 958596
Towanda, PaUsa 742461
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7191,068
Tuckerton, NjUsa 876544
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4981,553
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,052654
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 715444
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,050652
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6826,638
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2262,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -