Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5606,562
UaupesBrazil 4,6872,913
UbatubaBrazil 8,0795,020
UberabaBrazil 7,5754,707
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8251,755
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7606,686
UpernavikGreenland 4,0462,514
UummannaqGreenland 3,9652,464
UdineItaly 7,5104,667
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9744,955
UenoJapan 10,7946,708
UnzendakeJapan 11,2546,993
UrakawaJapan 9,7916,084
UshibukaJapan 11,3177,033
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4496,493
UwajimaJapan 11,1066,901
UkmergeLithuania 7,5734,706
UtenaLithuania 7,5974,721
UlaangomMongolia 10,1196,288
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2696,381
UlgiiMongolia 10,2056,342
UliastaiMongolia 10,3516,432
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2046,341
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2846,391
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7576,684
UfaRussia 8,9165,541
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0124,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8306,109
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6704,766
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6405,991
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8034,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6764,770
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3925,215
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0794,399
Umm BeninSudan 11,4037,086
UmeňSweden 6,8234,240
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8888,630
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6848,503
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6848,503
UrfaTurkey 9,7416,053
UsakTurkey 9,0545,626
Uman’Ukraine 8,3275,174
UzgorodUkraine 7,8934,905
Uniontown, PaUsa 420261
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 243151
Urbana, IlUsa 313195
Urbana, OhUsa 12578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -