Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2865,149
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1565,068
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9754,956
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3415,183
ViennaAustria 7,5684,703
VitebskBelarus 7,8414,872
VassourasBrazil 8,0555,005
VicosaBrazil 7,9454,937
VitoriaBrazil 8,0515,003
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5284,678
VarnaBulgaria 8,6195,356
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,128701
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2382,012
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6241,631
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5421,579
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2512,020
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2732,034
ValdiviaChile 8,8545,502
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8535,501
VallenarChile 7,7194,797
ValparaisoChile 8,1415,059
VanguardiaColombia 4,0422,512
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0433,134
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7364,186
VestervigDenmark 6,6204,113
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4971,552
VilsandiEstonia 7,2234,488
VaasaFinland 6,9324,308
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9283,062
VeravalIndia 12,8457,982
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5668,430
ValentiaIreland 5,6933,537
VeniceItaly 7,4874,653
VeronaItaly 7,3984,597
VicenzaItaly 7,4314,618
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6914,779
ViterboItaly 7,6584,759
VolterraItaly 7,5174,671
VientianeLaos 13,6238,466
VarenaLithuania 7,6324,742
VilniusLithuania 7,6344,744
VeracruzMexico 2,4881,546
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6014,102
VaernesNorway 6,4343,998
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4213,990
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8034,228
VillarricaParaguay 7,7844,837
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3055,161
VanavaraRussia 8,9355,552
VasileviciRussia 8,0444,998
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7774,833
VerhojanskRussia 7,7294,803
ViljujskRussia 8,3405,182
VitimRussia 8,9395,555
Vize IslandRussia 6,7704,207
VladivostokRussia 10,1606,314
VolgogradRussia 9,0365,615
VologdaRussia 7,9384,933
VoronezRussia 8,5445,309
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0763,776
VytegraRussia 7,6694,766
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4548,982
ValenciaSpain 6,9374,310
ValladolidSpain 6,5034,041
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1873,845
VisbySweden 7,0974,410
VanTurkey 9,8806,140
ValleyUk 6,0143,737
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2045,098
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2272,005
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7982,981
Valentine, NeUsa 1,405873
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1831,978
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,116694
Vevay, InUsa 6541
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 949590
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6151,004
Viroqua, WiUsa 762474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -