Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7876,082
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0936,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
YaoundeCameroon 10,2576,374
YokoCameroon 10,2086,343
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6171,005
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2782,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9381,204
YanjiChina 10,2736,384
YichangChina 12,0787,505
YinchuanChina 11,3167,032
YiningChina 10,6666,628
YariguiesColombia 3,7312,318
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6611,654
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5501,585
YazdIran 11,0436,862
YakushimaJapan 11,4697,127
YamagataJapan 10,2676,380
YamaguchiJapan 11,0626,874
YokkaichiJapan 10,7586,685
YokohamaJapan 10,5636,564
YonagoJapan 10,8576,747
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3847,696
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0458,106
YeMyanmar 13,9618,676
YolaNigeria 9,9556,186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1556,932
YurimaguasPeru 5,0823,158
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8565,503
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3565,814
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5176,535
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4202,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2451,395
York, PaUsa 651405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 403250
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7901,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -