Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6575,380
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4964,658
DavisAntarctica 16,57710,301
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5509,663
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4409,595
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,00210,565
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2279,462
DhakaBangladesh 13,0178,089
D’UccleBelgium 6,6794,151
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6694,766
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6294,119
DouradosBrazil 7,4924,656
DoualaCameroon 10,0926,271
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4401,517
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7961,116
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8532,395
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4171,502
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,447899
Dryden, OnCanada 1,353841
DuianChina 11,6217,222
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0454,999
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2037,583
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4971,552
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6281,633
DabaaEgypt 9,5855,956
DakhlaEgypt 10,0536,247
DijonFrance 6,9094,293
DresdenGermany 7,2364,496
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1813,219
DebrecenHungary 7,9334,930
DalatangiIceland 5,2493,262
DaltonganjIndia 12,8888,009
DarbhangaIndia 12,6847,882
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6077,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6067,833
DumkaIndia 12,9128,023
DwarkaIndia 12,6447,857
DezfulIran 10,7086,654
DublinIreland 5,9003,666
DecimomannuItaly 7,6354,745
DobbiacoItaly 7,4044,601
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6645,384
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9626,190
DagorettiKenya 12,7477,921
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6204,735
DedzaMalawi 13,4768,374
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7726,694
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9796,201
DaweiMyanmar 14,0878,754
De BiltNetherlands 6,6674,143
De KooyNetherlands 6,6024,102
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5984,100
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3738,310
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8298,593
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0738,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4764,024
DalbandinPakistan 11,7937,328
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7267,287
DirPakistan 11,3997,083
DroshPakistan 11,3587,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3518,297
DohaQatar 11,5257,162
DorohoiRomania 8,1755,080
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4354,620
DudinkaRussia 7,9214,922
DzardzanRussia 7,7894,840
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3537,055
DakarSenegal 7,0104,356
DaruSierra Leone 8,0424,997
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1418,787
DamazinSudan 11,5387,170
DongolaSudan 10,6606,624
DamascusSyria 9,9196,164
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9186,163
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9756,199
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9516,805
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3658,305
DjerbaTunisia 8,1365,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7586,064
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9043,669
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9853,719
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5875,336
DonetskUkraine 8,7715,450
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7287,288
Dahlonega, GaUsa 516320
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 496308
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,310814
Danville, IlUsa 313195
Darlington, ScUsa 666414
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8511,771
David City, NeUsa 1,095681
Dayton, OhUsa 8754
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8231,754
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 916569
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8431,767
Decatur, IlUsa 396246
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Delaware, OhUsa 161100
Delphine, InUsa 295183
Denton, MdUsa 735457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7451,084
Des Moines, IowaUsa 818508
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4491,522
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,253779
Detroit, MichiganUsa 357222
Dickson, TnUsa 425264
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4251,507
Dixon, IlUsa 561349
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,353841
Dover, DeUsa 735457
Dover, TnUsa 466289
Dublin, TxUsa 1,453903
Dubuque, IaUsa 634394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,057657
Duquoin, IlUsa 410255
Durham, NhUsa 1,210752
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5814,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -