Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1686,940
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9074,914
HuamboAngola 11,7807,320
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14310,031
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6999,756
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7159,765
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7612,959
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3232,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8321,139
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8421,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 589366
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4141,500
Harrow, OnCanada 348216
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2292,006
Hope, BcCanada 3,1191,938
HaikouChina 13,2618,240
HailarChina 9,9026,153
HamiChina 10,8996,773
HetanChina 11,3857,075
HavanaCuba 1,8091,124
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7031,679
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7461,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5851,606
HelwanEgypt 9,8746,136
HurguadaEgypt 10,2516,370
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6263,496
HelsinkiFinland 7,2374,497
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2434,501
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6485,374
HamburgGermany 6,8754,272
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8744,272
HannoverGermany 6,9194,299
HelgolandGermany 6,7234,178
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2634,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0365,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6342,258
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9904,343
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1334,433
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1773,217
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4778,375
HaifaIsrael 9,8736,135
HaboroJapan 9,6395,990
HachijojimaJapan 10,7736,695
HachinoheJapan 10,0016,215
HagiJapan 11,0406,860
HakodateJapan 9,9176,163
HamadaJapan 10,9646,813
HamamatsuJapan 10,7226,663
HikoneJapan 10,7416,675
HimejiJapan 10,8566,746
HiradoJapan 11,2216,973
HirooJapan 9,7546,061
HiroshimaJapan 10,9966,833
HitaJapan 11,1686,940
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2847,012
HunLibya 8,8255,484
HomboriMali 8,3305,176
HomalinMyanmar 12,8978,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7958,572
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,532
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8638,614
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
HororataNew Zealand 13,8438,602
HyderabadPakistan 12,3087,648
HuanucoPeru 5,5183,429
HelPoland 7,3084,542
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5105,910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6225,358
HatangaRussia 7,6464,751
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8194,859
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1946,335
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7426,675
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7044,788
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8607,991
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8956,770
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4676,504
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7699,178
HalaibSudan 10,8566,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3467,050
HudeibaSudan 11,0426,862
HaparandaSweden 6,8594,262
HarnosandSweden 6,7914,220
HamaSyria 9,7916,084
HassakahSyria 9,9086,157
Hua HinThailand 14,2458,852
HakkariTurkey 9,9826,203
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2583,889
HersonUkraine 8,6175,355
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1015,034
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,568974
Hanover, NhUsa 1,171728
Harrisburg, IlUsa 410255
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 666414
Hart, MiUsa 553344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,046650
Hartington, NeUsa 1,138707
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 769478
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,604997
Hays, KsUsa 1,249776
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2952,048
Hebron, NeUsa 1,158720
Helena, MtUsa 2,3731,475
Hemlock, NyUsa 694431
Henderson, NcUsa 672418
Hendersonville, NcUsa 513319
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9541,214
Hernando, MsUsa 684425
Highland Home, AlUsa 806501
Highmore, SdUsa 1,358844
Hightstown, NjUsa 821510
Hillsboro, IlUsa 387241
Hillsdale, MiUsa 320199
Holly, CoUsa 1,523946
Homer, AkUsa 5,0853,160
Hoopeston, IlUsa 307190
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 364226
Horton, KsUsa 947589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,604997
Hot Springs, VaUsa 413257
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 580361
Houma, LaUsa 1,205749
Houston, TexasUsa 1,422883
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 192119
Huntsville, AlUsa 539335
Huron, SdUsa 1,274792
HanoiVietnam 13,2368,225
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3408,911
HarareZimbabwe 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -