Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3277,038
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4387,108
JuninArgentina 8,5475,311
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8044,849
JacobinaBrazil 7,2164,484
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8414,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2454,502
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4734,644
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0134,979
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5871,607
JiuquanChina 11,2356,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2432,016
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5961,613
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6171,626
JoensuuFinland 7,2804,524
JokioinenFinland 7,1464,440
JyvskylFinland 7,1374,435
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8832,413
JulianehbGreenland 3,5632,214
JagdalpurIndia 13,3908,321
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17610,052
JerusalemIsrael 9,9656,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0091,870
JosNigeria 9,6085,971
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4273,372
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4393,380
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0097,462
JhelumPakistan 11,6917,265
JiwaniPakistan 12,0637,496
JuliacaPeru 6,2543,886
JakutskRussia 8,3545,191
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2965,777
JenisejskRussia 9,1585,691
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4785,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3575,815
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1886,331
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0726,880
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7107,277
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6988,512
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6574,137
JubaSudan 11,8597,370
JokkmokkSweden 6,6504,132
JönköpingSweden 6,8774,274
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8754,272
JendoubaTunisia 7,8024,848
JerbaTunisia 8,1165,043
JerseyUk 6,3303,933
JaltaUkraine 8,8755,515
Jackson, MsUsa 910566
Jackson, TnUsa 546340
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 997620
Jacksonville, IlUsa 479298
Johnstown, PaUsa 496308
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1142,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -