Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ohio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4155,229
In SalahAlgeria 7,9004,909
InnsbruckAustria 7,3164,547
IbiriteBrazil 7,8094,853
IguatuBrazil 6,8694,269
IlheusBrazil 7,6294,741
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2563,887
IndaialBrazil 8,2085,100
IpameriBrazil 7,3664,577
IraiBrazil 8,0595,008
IreceBrazil 7,1364,434
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3404,561
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4073,360
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6453,508
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6764,770
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0424,998
ItapevaBrazil 7,9344,930
ItirucuBrazil 7,4444,626
ItuacuBrazil 7,4004,598
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5394,685
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2692,653
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1971,365
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9311,822
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4892,789
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8044,228
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8174,858
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7376,672
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5351,576
IzobambaEcuador 4,4362,757
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8766,137
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8661,781
IoanninaGreece 8,4275,237
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8842,414
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9373,068
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8387,977
IranshahrIran 11,8027,334
IstranaItaly 7,4604,636
IidaJapan 10,6446,614
IizukaJapan 11,1456,926
IrakoJapan 10,7636,688
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3587,679
IrozakiJapan 10,6816,637
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3527,676
IshinomakiJapan 10,2056,341
IwamizawaJapan 9,7416,053
IzuharaJapan 11,1486,927
IrbidJordan 9,9496,182
IfraneMorocco 6,9054,291
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2288,842
IlorinNigeria 9,3365,802
InchonNorth Korea 10,9196,785
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9483,696
IslamabadPakistan 11,6027,209
IquitosPeru 4,9113,052
IloiloPhilippines 13,8048,578
IasiRomania 8,3045,160
IcaRussia 8,0515,003
IlirnejRussia 6,7314,183
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0915,649
IrkutskRussia 9,8146,099
Ivdel’Russia 8,4665,261
IbizaSpain 7,1094,418
IspartaTurkey 9,1985,716
IstanbulTurkey 8,8585,504
IzmirTurkey 8,9325,551
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9914,966
IzmailUkraine 8,5085,287
Imperial, NeUsa 1,499932
Independence, KsUsa 1,032642
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,027638
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 164102
Indianola, IaUsa 832517
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,264786
Inverness, FlUsa 1,152716
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 824512
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 813505
Ithaca, NyUsa 767477
IsokaZambia 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -